Monday, May 23, 2011

Hair Accessories: Polkadot Ribbon


and yes, I know that I am supposed to do my campuss project. But a single post would be just ok ^^ and do you know that I'm still crazily addicted to ribbon? * preferably with polkadot pattern... Oh gosh, I caaan't stand the CUTENESS! >_____<
Nah, yesterday I went to my favorite shop and ended up buying one BIG bow barrette and one usamimi-ribbon headband, both in pink~ and of course with polkadot pattern =p  eer...I bought the headband while back though.


My current 'most favorite' ribbon hair clip. But it's way too big! ヽ(  ̄д ̄;)ノ I was shocked when I saw my pic wearing this hairclip, and kind of 'lolling' myself. hahaha... I've been searching for a big ribbon barrette though, maybe in this size. but really, what I want is a smaller version of this size =p


This is JYS  inspired BIG ribbon barrette hairstyle, all with homy and messy bun. Please excuse my tired face =( I cried a lot today. And see? it makes me look kinda AWKWARD, rite? (T▽T)  I think I'll never put this on outside... But oh, my plush 'choppy' seems to love it a lot, here's his pic with my ribbon clipped on his head
 

He's cute, isn't he? ohoho... a hello kitty wanna be. And here's my usamimi headband~ bought it like month ago, think pink!

 

I haven't got any chance to take newer pic of mine wearing this, but I think 1 or 2 months old pic will do (σ・∀・)σ  mwahaha.... so which one do you prefer? ribbon headband or oversized ribbon hair clip?

L.K

No comments:

Post a Comment